The official schedule for Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week Spring 2013 has been posted. Fashion Week runs from September 6th through September 13th, 2012 and showcases the collections for Spring of 2013. New York is gearing up for a week full of top international designers and the next generation of emerging talent to take center stage at NY Fashion Week. There are four venues located at Lincoln Center; The Theatre, The Stage, The Studio and The Box.
“The Spring 2013 Collections are shaping up to be a much talked about season, with a large amount of our most renowned designers returning, and many up and coming designers making their runway debut,” says Christina Neault, Executive Producer, IMG Fashion. “One of the best things about the shows in September is the picturesque weather that makes the whole city come to life. The energy of the week is truly palpable as you walk throughout New York City.”
Thursday, September 6th
9:00 AM – NICHOLAS K at STUDIO
10:00 AM – BCBGMAXAZRIA at THEATRE
10:30-11:30 AM – KAELEN at BOX
11:00 AM – RICHARD CHAI at STAGE
1:00 PM – CHADWICK BELL at STUDIO
2:00 PM – TADASHI SHOJI at STAGE
3:00 PM ARISE MAGAZINE PRESENTS: AFRICAN ICONS at THEATRE
2:30-3:30 PM – MONIKA CHIANG at BOX
4:00 PM – SUPIMA at STUDIO
6:00-10:00 PM – FASHION’S NIGHT OUT at WORLDWIDE
7:00 PM – THE ART INSTITUTE OF NEW YORK CITY at STUDIO
Friday, September 7th
8:30-10:30 AM – FASHION LAW INSTITUTE at BOX
9:00 AM CZAR BY CESAR GALINDO at STUDIO
10:00 AM – PROJECT RUNWAY at THEATRE
10:30-11:30 AM – CONCEPT KOREA at STAGE
12:00 PM – NOON BY NOOR at STUDIO
2:30-3:30 PM – W118 BY WALTER BAKER at BOX
3:00 PM – REBECCA MINKOFF at THEATRE
3:00-6:00 PM – PAMELLA ROLAND at AVERY FISHER HALL, GRAND PROMENADE
5:30 PM – TOMMY HILFIGER MEN’S at 363 W. 16TH ST
6:00 PM – NICOLE MILLER at STUDIO
7:00 PM – CHARLOTTE RONSON at STAGE
7:00 PM ELLE FASHION | NEXT at DAVID H. KOCH THEATER
7:30-8:30 PM – TODD SNYDER at BOX
8:00 PM – ACADEMY OF ART UNIVERSITY at THEATRE
9:00 PM – PARKCHOONMOO at STUDIO
Saturday, September 8th
9:00 AM – RUFFIAN at STUDIO
9:30-10:30 AM – MARISSA WEBB at BOX
10:00 AM – LACOSTE at THEATRE
11:00 AM – JILL STUART at STAGE
12:00 PM – SON JUNG WAN at STUDIO
1:00-5:00 PM – MM6 MAISON MARTIN MARGIELA at 220 WEST 19TH STREET, 9TH FLOOR
1:00 PM – NINA SKARRA at AVERY FISHER HALL, GRAND PROMENADE
2:00 PM – MARA HOFFMAN at STAGE
2:00 PM – MARLON GOBEL at NEW YORK PUBLIC LIBRARY, LINCOLN CENTER
2:30-3:30 PM – RAFAEL CENNAMO COUTURE at BOX
3:00 PM – HERVÉ LÉGER BY MAX AZRIA at THEATRE
4:00 PM – KATYA LEONOVICH at STUDIO
6:00 PM – VLOV – QINGQING WU at STAGE
7:00 PM – MONIQUE LHUILLIER at THEATRE
9:00 PM – VENEXIANA at STUDIO
Sunday, September 9th
11:00 AM – LELA ROSE at STUDIO
1:00 PM – DKNY at 547 WEST 26TH STREET
2:00 PM – TRACY REESE at STUDIO
2:30-3:30 PM – ERICKSON BEAMON at BOX
3:00 PM – CUSTO BARCELONA at STAGE
4:00 PM – DIANE VON FURSTENBERG at THEATRE
5:00 PM – CARMEN MARC VALVO at 575 7TH AVENUE
5:00 PM – Y-3 at 330 WEST STREET
6:00 PM – TIMO WEILAND at STUDIO
7:00 PM – ZANG TOI at STAGE
7:00 PM – ZAC POSEN at AVERY FISHER HALL, GRAND PROMENADE
7:30-8:30 PM DAVID TLALE at BOX
8:00 PM – CHADO RALPH RUCCI at THEATRE
9:00 PM – EMERSON at STUDIO
Monday, September 10th
9:00 AM – NORISOL FERRARI at STUDIO
9:30-11:00 AM – JOY CIOCI at BOX
10:00 AM – CAROLINA HERRERA at THEATRE
11:00 AM – CARLOS MIELE at STAGE
1:00 PM – FARAH ANGSANA at STUDIO
2:00 PM – DONNA KARAN NEW YORK at 547 WEST 26TH STREET
2:30-3:30 PM – ANGEL SANCHEZ at BOX
3:00 PM – REEM ACRA at STAGE
4:30-5:30 PM – CHRIS BENZ at AVERY FISHER HALL, GRAND PROMENADE
5:00 PM – JOANNA MASTROIANNI at STUDIO
6:30-7:30 PM – MATHIEU MIRANO at BOX
Tuesday, September 11th
9:00 AM – TORY BURCH at AVERY FISHER HALL, GRAND PROMENADE
9:30-10:30 AM – J.CREW at STUDIO
9:30-10:30 AM – BRANDON SUN at BOX
10:00 AM – BADGLEY MISCHKA at THEATRE
11:00 AM – VERA WANG at STAGE
12:00 PM JOHN BARTLETT at NEW YORK PUBLIC LIBRARY, LINCOLN CENTER
1:00 PM – JENNY PACKHAM at STUDIO
1:00 PM – DIESEL BLACK GOLD at 15TH STREET @ WEST SIDE HIGHWAY
2:00 PM – NAEEM KHAN at THEATRE
2:30-3:30 PM – CANDELA at BOX
3:00 PM – OSKLEN at STAGE
5:00 PM – FALGUNI AND SHANE PEACOCK at STUDIO
Wednesday, September 12th
9:00 AM – BIBHU MOHAPATRA at STUDIO
9:30-10:30 AM HOLMES & YANG at BOX
10:00 AM- MICHAEL KORS at THEATRE
11:00 AM – NANETTE LEPORE at STAGE
1:00 PM – RACHEL ZOE at STUDIO
2:00 PM – J. MENDEL at THEATRE
2:30-3:30 PM – FOTINI at BOX
3:00 PM – MILLY BY MICHELLE SMITH at STAGE
5:00 PM – WHITNEY EVE at STUDIO
6:00 PM – ANNA SUI at THEATRE
6:30-7:30 PM – CLOVER CANYON at BOX
7:00 PM – VIVIENNE TAM at STAGE
8:00 PM B MICHAEL AMERICA at TBA
Thursday, September 13th
10:00 AM – RALPH LAUREN at TBA
11:00 AM – RALPH LAUREN at TBA
2:00 PM – CALVIN KLEIN COLLECTION at TBA
3:00 PM – CALVIN KLEIN COLLECTION at TBA
4:00 PM CESAR GALINDO COLLECTION at 71 W. 23rd St., 18th Fl.
TO SEE ALL THE SHOWS ON ONE PAGE PRINT THE PDF VERSION
Who are you most excited to see?
I am so excited I will be in New York for the IFB conference … I wish I could see Rebecca Minkoff and I love that I will see Marlon Gobel.xxxNinahttp://trendsurvivor.com/